Seller's Agent in 2022
Inger Marburger
Allen Realty Group
(765) 475-3334
47 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $145,000
Freshly redone 2-3 bedroom home on tree lined street. New everything! From flooring to the roof and everything in between. Newly installed carport.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagstaff Kathryn G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| S & S Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hellyer David | -- | None Available | |
| Savvy In Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Novacore Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagstaff Kathryn G | $93,279 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $84,200 | $5,000 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $631 | $63,100 | $5,000 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $631 | $65,600 | $5,000 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $391 | $33,800 | $5,000 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $584 | $29,200 | $5,000 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $584 | $29,200 | $5,000 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $584 | $29,200 | $5,000 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $880 | $44,000 | $5,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $872 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $814 | $43,800 | $5,000 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,700 | $5,000 | $38,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Inger Marburger
Allen Realty Group
(765) 475-3334
47 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202237319
APN: 52-08-26-203-013.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.