Estimated Value: $76,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 E Earl St, Welch, OK 74369 and is currently estimated at $87,667, approximately $58 per square foot. 493 E Earl St is a home located in Craig County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Jack D Eden
Bought by
Floyd V Triece
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd V Triece | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $6,690 | $414 | $6,276 |
| 2024 | $483 | $6,495 | $413 | $6,082 |
| 2023 | $483 | $6,306 | $413 | $5,893 |
| 2022 | $447 | $6,123 | $413 | $5,710 |
| 2021 | $436 | $5,944 | $412 | $5,532 |
| 2020 | $425 | $5,772 | $411 | $5,361 |
| 2019 | $422 | $5,772 | $411 | $5,361 |
| 2018 | $448 | $6,117 | $411 | $5,706 |
| 2017 | $456 | $6,249 | $411 | $5,838 |
| 2016 | $270 | $4,129 | $411 | $3,718 |
| 2015 | $253 | $4,008 | $411 | $3,597 |
| 2014 | $251 | $3,891 | $411 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map