Estimated Value: $466,000 - $486,477
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Giles Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $473,492, approximately $255 per square foot. 493 Giles Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $47,192 | $3,669 | $43,523 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $43,522 | $3,201 | $40,321 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $44,198 | $3,517 | $40,681 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $41,573 | $3,201 | $38,372 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $213,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $187,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $187,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $36,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $36,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $26,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $26,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $27,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map