493 Main St Jackman, ME 04945
Estimated Value: $122,979 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Main St, Jackman, ME 04945 and is currently estimated at $212,995, approximately $181 per square foot. 493 Main St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Morin Lena P
Bought by
Achey Arline J and Achey Leandre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achey Arline J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $110,000 | $63,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $994 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $966 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $851 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $851 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $832 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $832 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $854 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $858 | $44,000 | $17,200 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $515 | $31,400 | $17,200 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $502 | $31,400 | $17,200 | $14,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,400 | $17,200 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map