493 Mchenry Rd Unit 23 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Mchenry Rd Unit 23, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $180,991, approximately $201 per square foot. 493 Mchenry Rd Unit 23 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Loparska Katya and Loparska Dessi
Bought by
Loparska Family Trust and Loparska
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Kaur Rajinder and Singh Gurmeet
Bought by
Loparska Katya and Loparska Dessi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Gurmeet Singh Of Wheeling
Bought by
Kaur Rajinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Singh Gurmeet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Davidkova Zoya
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Loparska Desislava
Bought by
Davidkova Zoya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Davidkova Zoya
Bought by
Davidkova Zoya and Loparska Desislava
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Gacuta Robert
Bought by
Davidkova Zoya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Perez Alexis
Bought by
Gacuta Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Oberman Seymour M and Oberman Florence F
Bought by
Mcleran John and Mcleran Shawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loparska Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loparska Katya | $70,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Kaur Rajinder | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Gurmeet | $58,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Davidkova Zoya | -- | None Available | |
| Davidkova Zoya | -- | None Available | |
| Davidkova Zoya | $135,000 | Multiple | |
| Gacuta Robert | $124,000 | Multiple | |
| Mcleran John | $33,333 | -- | |
| Oberman Seymour M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loparska Katya | $50,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidkova Zoya | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gacuta Robert | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleran John | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $15,026 | $2,084 | $12,942 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $11,749 | $1,736 | $10,013 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $11,749 | $1,736 | $10,013 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $11,749 | $1,736 | $10,013 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $8,561 | $462 | $8,099 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $8,561 | $462 | $8,099 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $9,581 | $462 | $9,119 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $6,817 | $405 | $6,412 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $6,817 | $405 | $6,412 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $6,817 | $405 | $6,412 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $4,716 | $983 | $3,733 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $4,716 | $983 | $3,733 |
| 2013 | $670 | $4,716 | $983 | $3,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map