$269,500

493 Mule Deer Rd Coleville, CA 96107

Estimated payment $1,658/month

Total Views 857
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-minute walk to Antelope Valley Park

About This Home

This super cute, cozy, and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom home is located in town on 1.15 fenced acres on a quiet road. The home features a beautiful marble entry with a wood-burning stove, open floor plan. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar with seating, a dining area, and plenty of cabinets for storage. The kitchen leads into a spacious laundry room, and the home offers three large bedrooms with ample closet space. The property is fully fenced and cross-fenced, making it a great spot for a garden, RV parking, or horses. You can walk to the county park and coffee shop, and just minutes away from the West Walker River for world-class trout fishing. Additionally, Lake Topaz, which offers boating, fishing, and swimming, is only a few miles away. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with a whole-house Generac generator system for power outages. The 2010 5th wheel trailer stays with the property. The property also includes a shed and pump house, and for added storage 40x9x8 storage container.

Listing Agent

Deanna Cunningham

Legacy Real Estate - Eastern Sierra Brokerage Phone: 951-490-3237 License #02006586 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51-001

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Lot Features: Trees
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Unimproved
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GMN
  • Subdivision Name: Coleville
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Shed
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio

• Utilities: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Main Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094.0
  • Zoning Description: Rural Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 51-001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,652 $249,383 $42,448 $206,935
2024 $2,652 $244,494 $41,616 $202,878
2023 $2,652 $239,700 $40,800 $198,900
2022 $2,551 $235,000 $40,000 $195,000
2021 $1,452 $131,346 $40,414 $90,932
2020 $1,440 $130,000 $96,945 $33,055
2019 $696 $60,006 $14,880 $45,126
2018 $745 $64,653 $14,589 $50,064
2017 $738 $63,971 $14,303 $49,668
2016 $731 $63,303 $14,023 $49,280
2015 $729 $62,802 $13,813 $48,989
2014 $719 $62,158 $13,543 $48,615
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $269,500 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $269,500 +14.7% $234 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Sold $235,000 -1.7% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2021 09/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $239,000 +83.8% $208 / Sq Ft
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Sold $130,000 -13.3% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2019 09/22/19 Price Changed $150,000 -16.2% $130 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 For Sale $179,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $235,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Grant Deed $130,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $130,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 260226

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 002-362-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.