493 Nancy Mountain Rd Unit 21 Rosman, NC 28772
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Nancy Mountain Rd Unit 21, Rosman, NC 28772 and is currently estimated at $545,889, approximately $354 per square foot. 493 Nancy Mountain Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Mcalister Delane M
Bought by
Brauss Kevin Dayton and Brauss Diahn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,375
Outstanding Balance
$322,804
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Bought by
Mcalister Delane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brauss Kevin Dayton | $452,500 | Airey Law Firm Pllc | |
| Mcalister Delane M | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brauss Kevin Dayton | $339,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $502,050 | $50,000 | $452,050 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $196,770 | $40,000 | $156,770 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $196,770 | $40,000 | $156,770 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $196,770 | $40,000 | $156,770 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $196,770 | $40,000 | $156,770 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $188,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $188,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $188,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $188,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $188,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $199,700 | $42,500 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $918 | $199,700 | $42,500 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map