493 Phillips St West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Phillips St, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently priced at $228,000, approximately $475 per square foot. 493 Phillips St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Cantrell J and Nellie Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Cantrell Cantrell J and Cantrell C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell J | -- | -- | |
| Cantrell Cantrell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $318 | $9,520 | $9,000 | $520 |
| 2023 | $293 | $9,520 | $9,000 | $520 |
| 2022 | $267 | $5,020 | $4,500 | $520 |
| 2021 | $263 | $5,020 | $4,500 | $520 |
| 2020 | $241 | $5,020 | $4,500 | $520 |
| 2019 | $219 | $4,120 | $3,600 | $520 |
| 2018 | $219 | $4,120 | $3,600 | $520 |
| 2017 | $213 | $4,120 | $3,600 | $520 |
| 2016 | $213 | $4,120 | $3,600 | $520 |
| 2015 | $213 | $4,120 | $3,600 | $520 |
| 2014 | $233 | $4,520 | $4,000 | $520 |
Source: Public Records
Map