493 Pine Tree Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $614,521 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Pine Tree Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $658,380, approximately $375 per square foot. 493 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Goldberg Richard M and Goldberg Robin E
Bought by
Marini Paul and Leonardi Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Adler David
Bought by
Goldberg Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marini Paul | $225,000 | -- | |
| Marini Paul | $225,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg Richard M | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldberg Richard M | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Goldberg Richard M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Richard M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $305,500 | $152,500 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $9,471 | $305,500 | $152,500 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $221,400 | $111,400 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $221,400 | $111,400 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $221,400 | $111,400 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $7,249 | $221,400 | $111,400 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $6,679 | $221,400 | $111,400 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $221,400 | $111,400 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $7,315 | $219,800 | $108,200 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $219,800 | $108,200 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $6,902 | $219,800 | $108,200 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $6,704 | $219,800 | $108,200 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map