Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryle Young
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(617) 417-6476
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,976,112 - $3,502,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION -You will always appreciate the convenience and natural beauty of this property and stately home. Custom built and extensively renovated, this home boasts 4 finished floors, 4 fireplaces, 2 staircases, flexible floorplan, swimming pool, hot-tub, and cabana. Set on nearly 2 acres of gorgeous grounds, this home is suited to multi-generational living and entertainment. First floor bedroom/full bath suite, powder room, 2 family rooms, library/office, chef's kitchen, pantry, wet bar, inviting entry and front-to-back living/dining room. Second floor primary suite with luxurious bath, two walk-in-closets, laundry and dressing area, with another laundry room, 4 large bedrooms and 3 additional baths (2 en suite). Finished third floor and finished basement have many options. Plenty of parking and a three-car garage. Set back off town designated "Scenic Sandy Valley Road" with award winning public schools, it's the perfect place for today's living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slawsby Alexander | $2,825,000 | None Available | |
| Young Cheryle | $1,775,000 | -- | |
| Young Cheryle W | $1,775,000 | -- | |
| Decenzo Michael | $854,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slawsby Alexander | $1,925,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decenzo Michael | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decenzo Michael | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Sold | $2,825,000 | -0.9% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Price Changed | $2,850,000 | 0.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $2,850,000 | +0.9% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Off Market | $2,825,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $2,750,000 | +54.9% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | Sold | $1,775,000 | -6.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Price Changed | $1,899,000 | -5.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | Price Changed | $1,999,900 | -4.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | Price Changed | $2,099,900 | -8.7% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2011 11/09/11 | For Sale | $2,299,900 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,482 | $2,459,500 | $1,288,400 | $1,171,100 |
| 2024 | $30,844 | $2,407,800 | $1,226,800 | $1,181,000 |
| 2023 | $27,731 | $1,939,200 | $1,022,600 | $916,600 |
| 2022 | $25,730 | $1,735,000 | $864,050 | $870,950 |
| 2021 | $25,478 | $1,723,800 | $822,400 | $901,400 |
| 2020 | $34,032 | $2,345,450 | $822,400 | $1,523,050 |
| 2019 | $32,585 | $2,224,250 | $783,950 | $1,440,300 |
| 2018 | $32,483 | $2,152,650 | $783,950 | $1,368,700 |
| 2017 | $32,251 | $2,213,550 | $783,950 | $1,429,600 |
| 2016 | $31,072 | $2,119,500 | $783,950 | $1,335,550 |
| 2015 | $28,734 | $1,885,450 | $783,950 | $1,101,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryle Young
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(617) 417-6476
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Susan Gear
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley
(508) 259-8908
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Theresa David
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(781) 329-8008
18 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Boyle
LandVest, Inc.
(617) 723-1800
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72959849
APN: WWOO-000015-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.