493 Twin Bridges Rd Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $366,689
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Twin Bridges Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $309,563, approximately $179 per square foot. 493 Twin Bridges Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Curren Susan D The Unremarried Wid
Bought by
Curren Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curren Susan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $248,700 | $36,600 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $526 | $229,900 | $37,600 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $487 | $211,200 | $33,500 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $520 | $195,400 | $29,300 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $477 | $172,600 | $25,500 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $465 | $156,200 | $24,900 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $531 | $152,900 | $27,100 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $774 | $151,300 | $27,300 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $792 | $148,700 | $29,400 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $800 | $149,700 | $30,000 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $147,500 | $30,200 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map