493 Wayne Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Wayne Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $540,160, approximately $242 per square foot. 493 Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Boyce Daniel J and Boyce Michelle C
Bought by
Dath Russell G and Delaney Dath Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,158
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Sheehan Helen K and Dunn Margaret K
Bought by
Boyce Daniel J and Boyce Michele C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dath Russell G | $171,000 | -- | |
| Boyce Daniel J | $125,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dath Russell G | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyce Daniel J | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,231 | $307,980 | $108,040 | $199,940 |
| 2025 | $8,656 | $307,980 | $108,040 | $199,940 |
| 2024 | $8,656 | $307,980 | $108,040 | $199,940 |
| 2023 | $8,335 | $307,980 | $108,040 | $199,940 |
| 2022 | $8,155 | $307,980 | $108,040 | $199,940 |
| 2021 | $12,629 | $307,980 | $108,040 | $199,940 |
| 2020 | $7,505 | $165,630 | $51,940 | $113,690 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $165,630 | $51,940 | $113,690 |
| 2018 | $7,224 | $165,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,057 | $165,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $928 | $165,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $909 | $165,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $165,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map