4930 Hill Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Hill Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $169,160, approximately $137 per square foot. 4930 Hill Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Campaqna August J and Capaqna Athlone M
Bought by
Campaqna Athlone M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campaqna Athlone M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $47,580 | $9,060 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $44,480 | $8,470 | $36,010 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $41,060 | $7,820 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $37,550 | $7,150 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $35,310 | $6,720 | $28,590 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $34,540 | $6,570 | $27,970 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $33,640 | $6,400 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $32,190 | $6,120 | $26,070 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $32,190 | $6,120 | $26,070 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $32,190 | $6,120 | $26,070 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $31,180 | $5,930 | $25,250 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $31,180 | $5,930 | $25,250 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $31,180 | $5,930 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map