4930 Old Irish Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $217,611
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Old Irish Rd, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $192,653, approximately $177 per square foot. 4930 Old Irish Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Cochran Juli D
Bought by
Zarbo Hayes Colleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,005
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Cochran Juli D
Bought by
Zarbo Haynes Colleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarbo Hayes Colleen C | -- | None Available | |
| Zarbo Haynes Colleen C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarbo Hayes Colleen C | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarbo Haynes Colleen C | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $327 | $7,735 | $5,688 | $2,047 |
| 2023 | $327 | $2,242 | $1,389 | $853 |
| 2021 | $301 | $3,914 | $2,324 | $1,590 |
| 2020 | $239 | $3,914 | $2,324 | $1,590 |
| 2019 | $239 | $3,914 | $2,324 | $1,590 |
| 2018 | $219 | $2,924 | $1,868 | $1,056 |
| 2017 | $204 | $2,924 | $1,868 | $1,056 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,924 | $1,868 | $1,056 |
| 2015 | $204 | $2,925 | $1,869 | $1,056 |
| 2014 | $190 | $2,925 | $1,869 | $1,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map