4930 White Bud Ct Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $603,330 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 White Bud Ct, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $628,833, approximately $254 per square foot. 4930 White Bud Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Truong Tuan and Phanhmaha Thiphasone S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,050
Outstanding Balance
$34,901
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$593,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Tuan | $407,000 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Tuan | $61,050 | |
| Open | Truong Tuan | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,764 | $238,234 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,764 | $238,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $231,971 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $218,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $212,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $206,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $203,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $198,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $195,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $273,480 | $45,000 | $228,480 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $271,520 | $50,000 | $221,520 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $244,648 | $40,000 | $204,648 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $235,862 | $40,000 | $195,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map