4931 E Cholla St Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,682,291
Studio
4
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4931 E Cholla St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,537,323, approximately $472 per square foot. 4931 E Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Toler Eric M and Toler Stephanie R Salveson
Bought by
Riddle Robert S and Riddle Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,700
Outstanding Balance
$391,573
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,145,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Robert S | $865,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Robert S | $648,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $81,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $77,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $108,710 | $21,740 | $86,970 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $83,300 | $16,660 | $66,640 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $75,760 | $15,150 | $60,610 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $71,850 | $14,370 | $57,480 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $70,160 | $14,030 | $56,130 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $64,530 | $12,900 | $51,630 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $63,860 | $12,770 | $51,090 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $63,180 | $12,630 | $50,550 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $54,630 | $10,920 | $43,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map