NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $187,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,172 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,016 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of December 2021

An opportunity to own real estate in this fast up and coming fair park neighborhood. Many renovated houses in the area and many more new construction. This home is livable, has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The house needs updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kech Ogbonna

VIP Realty License #0602395 Listed on: 08/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Chiu

Christie's Lone Star License #0752939

Christie's Lone Star

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,053

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Home Security System

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Covered Space
  • On-Street Parking

Schools

  • Anderson Middle School
  • Adams High School

Additional Features

  • 5,053 Sq Ft Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • Oakland Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 62499
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000219430000000
  • $1,460 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,053 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 83.61775
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1172.00
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Appliances: Other
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Siding, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Other, Window Unit(s)
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1160
  • Parcel Number: 00000219430000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5052.9600

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1942

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 1460
  • TaxBlock: 62499
  • Tax Lot: 3

Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Great Investments Llc
Bought by
South Dallas Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$152,837

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2021
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
List Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Duffek Keziah L
Bought by
Phillips Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,631
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Tyree V
Bought by
Duffek Keziah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,631
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Great Investments Llc $121,000
Previous Owner Phillips Stephanie A $46,631
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Sold -- -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $98 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $120,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,411 $131,800 $50,410 $81,390
2024 $2,411 $125,010 $35,290 $89,720
2023 $2,411 $89,900 $25,210 $64,690
2022 $2,248 $89,900 $25,210 $64,690
2021 $1,891 $71,700 $15,120 $56,580
2020 $1,460 $53,800 $15,120 $38,680
2019 $1,265 $44,450 $8,000 $36,450
2018 $567 $20,860 $4,000 $16,860
2017 $567 $20,860 $4,000 $16,860
2016 $567 $20,860 $4,000 $16,860
2015 $572 $20,860 $4,000 $16,860
2014 $572 $20,860 $4,000 $16,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14655399

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000219430000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.