4931 Mcarthur Rd Broadway, NC 27505
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $460,938
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4931 Mcarthur Rd, Broadway, NC 27505 and is currently estimated at $365,969, approximately $231 per square foot. 4931 Mcarthur Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Boone Trail Elementary School, Western Harnett Middle School, and Western Harnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Cameron Lrvie Caligan
Bought by
Warrick Eva Cameron and Levie Caligan Cameron Sr 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warrick Eva Cameron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $194,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $194,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $194,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $194,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $926 | $102,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $100,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $893 | $100,370 | $0 | $0 |