4931 Theodore Ave Saint Louis, MO 63115
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $34,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4931 Theodore Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115 and is currently estimated at $73,381, approximately $80 per square foot. 4931 Theodore Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Walbridge Elementary Community Ed., Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Bishop William R
Bought by
J Murphy Construction
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bishop William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Williams Deborah
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Darris Lawanda and Jenkins Sandra
Bought by
Williams Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,248
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Murphy Construction | -- | First American Titel Ins Co | |
| Bishop William | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $45,776 | None Available | |
| Williams Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Deborah | $47,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $4,310 | $320 | $3,990 |
| 2024 | $358 | $4,150 | $320 | $3,830 |
| 2023 | $358 | $4,150 | $320 | $3,830 |
| 2022 | $365 | $4,080 | $320 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $365 | $4,080 | $320 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $356 | $4,010 | $320 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $355 | $4,010 | $320 | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $410 | $4,540 | $320 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $404 | $4,540 | $320 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $445 | $4,980 | $680 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | $406 | $4,970 | $680 | $4,290 |
| 2014 | $466 | $4,970 | $680 | $4,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,770 | $680 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map