Seller's Agent in 2013
Manu Williams
Century 21 New Millennium
(571) 264-7217
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,472 - $502,000
BEAUTIFUL TH IN SOUTH LAKE , MONTCLAIR. NEW SS APPLIANCES,NEW CARPET, FRESHLY PAINTED ! READY TO MOVE IN!! FAMILY ROOM WITH BAY WINDOW,SUN ROOM,MASTER BR WITH LARGE WALK IN CLOSET,MASTER BA SEP SHOWER AND TUB, KITCHEN WITH ISLAND, HARDWOOD FLOORS, LARGE DECK, WALK OUT BASEMENT WITH HUGE REC ROOM. GREAT LOCATION FOR COMMUTERS AND SHOPPING!! AWESOME COMMUNITY AMENITIES!! WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 491-9570 cswoodbridge@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225085112 Listed on: 04/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 735-9176 cathey.waz@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #0225103403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maley Reda Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Maley Reda L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Bly Savoy | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hill Roger D | $164,265 | -- | |
| N V R Inc | $102,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maley Reda L | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Bly Savoy | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Roger D | $167,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $447,700 | $158,700 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $403,800 | $143,000 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $389,900 | $137,500 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $363,300 | $127,300 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $313,800 | $109,800 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $288,000 | $100,700 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $272,100 | $95,000 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $273,900 | $96,000 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $255,200 | $88,900 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $256,300 | $87,200 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $250,900 | $84,900 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $248,900 | $84,000 | $164,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Manu Williams
Century 21 New Millennium
(571) 264-7217
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
John Martin
Weichert Corporate
(703) 615-3256
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Catherine Wasilewski
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 839-3990
13 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003468646
APN: 8090-98-6950
Ask me questions while you tour the home.