4932 Thornspring Rd Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $177,317 - $215,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 Thornspring Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $199,079, approximately $124 per square foot. 4932 Thornspring Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Lion Property Management Llc
Bought by
Lion Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Jones Hensel Burley and Jones Danny Wayne
Bought by
Lion Property Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lion Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lion Property Management Llc | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $868 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $868 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $868 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $868 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $651 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $651 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $651 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $541 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $541 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $541 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $518 | $87,800 | $15,000 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $518 | $87,800 | $15,000 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map