4932 Ulrich Rd Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 Ulrich Rd, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $462,667, approximately $344 per square foot. 4932 Ulrich Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Bovee Steven C and Bovee Susan K
Bought by
Bovee Steven C and Bovee Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovee Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $112,900 | $30,450 | $82,450 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $104,550 | $30,450 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $90,600 | $19,250 | $71,350 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $87,850 | $19,250 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $87,850 | $19,250 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $87,850 | $19,250 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $81,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $81,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $81,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $78,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map