4933 Linden St Columbia, SC 29203
Eau Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 Linden St, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $85,461, approximately $106 per square foot. 4933 Linden St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Hyatt Park Elementary School, Heyward Gibbes Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Carolyn
Bought by
Baker Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Assistance Corp
Bought by
Mitchell Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kenneth | $6,300 | -- | |
| Mitchell Carolyn | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,372 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $32,600 | $4,000 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map