4933 Whitfield Chapel Rd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $368,664 - $459,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 Whitfield Chapel Rd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $420,666, approximately $213 per square foot. 4933 Whitfield Chapel Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James Mchenry Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Dacosta Dale L
Bought by
Dacosta Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Dacosta Dale L
Bought by
Dacosta Shelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
Sold by
Duersch Walter F
Bought by
Dacosta Dale L and Shelly Odwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacosta Shelly | -- | -- | |
| Dacosta Shelly | -- | -- | |
| Dacosta Dale L | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dacosta Shelly | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $335,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $314,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $293,900 | $70,600 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $289,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $285,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $281,800 | $70,300 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $256,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $230,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $179,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map