B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Elkins
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
(727) 314-3942
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000
Welcome to 4934 Lemonwood Loop, a beautifully updated residence where thoughtful upgrades meet modern comfort. This home has been meticulously cared for with extensive renovations inside and out — offering true move-in readiness. The kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (2022), new dishwasher (2025), soft-close cabinetry, and a new sink and garbage disposal. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring with padded cushion, all new baseboards, cedar-lined closets with new doors, and a freshly updated bathroom. The bathroom has been completely renovated with a new vanity, fixtures, reglazed tub, and updated plumbing. Every detail has been considered — from custom window treatments to new lighting, outlets, GFCIs, and fresh paint. For added convenience, a new washer and dryer (2025) convey with the sale. Outside, the home shines with fresh exterior paint (2024, 3 coats), a new 2-zone sprinkler system, hurricane shutters, plus a Hurricane Impact Rated Garage door. Major systems are in excellent shape with a roof (2014), HVAC (2014), hot water tank (2018), and updated electrical panel. Technology and lifestyle features elevate this property even further, including Ring doorbell + Ring Indoor Camera, Google Nest, Exterior Solar Security Cameras, and the unique bonus of all furniture, flat-screen TVs, and outdoor grill staying with the home. This is more than just a move-in ready house — it’s a fully updated home, blending style, convenience, and peace of mind. Call for an appointment to make it yours today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL Brokerage Phone: 727-493-1555 License #3480092 Listed on: 09/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel Stephen | $243,000 | Security Title | |
| Perri Stephen J | $70,000 | Master Title Service Inc | |
| Routt Larry D | $50,000 | Alamo Title Company | |
| Brown Wesley E | $37,650 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perri Stephen J | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Routt Larry D | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Wesley E | $157 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $243,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $243,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,757 | $187,725 | $37,236 | $150,489 |
| 2025 | $2,757 | $187,725 | $37,236 | $150,489 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $206,417 | $37,236 | $169,181 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $104,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $140,493 | $25,536 | $114,957 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $113,195 | $20,433 | $92,762 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $85,957 | $10,520 | $75,437 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $71,710 | $10,520 | $61,190 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $63,701 | $10,520 | $53,181 |
| 2017 | $973 | $47,103 | $8,720 | $38,383 |
| 2016 | $929 | $46,255 | $8,720 | $37,535 |
| 2015 | $922 | $44,919 | $8,720 | $36,199 |
| 2014 | $869 | $43,890 | $8,720 | $35,170 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Elkins
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
(727) 314-3942
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Wallace
PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
(727) 447-5502
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8423924
APN: 30-26-16-0070-00000-2150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.