$180,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
Last list price

4934 Paradigm Ln Spring, TX 77379

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,252 Sq Ft
1,845 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into modern elegance with this never-lived-in single-family home at Ambient Living on Kuykendahl, thoughtfully designed for today’s lifestyle. The open-concept layout showcases a sleek kitchen with granite countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, and seamless flow into bright, inviting living spaces perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. Tucked within a secure gated community, this home offers both privacy and peace of mind while placing you in the heart of convenience. Enjoy quick access to I-45 and Hwy 99, with The Woodlands’ world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment less than 30 minutes away. Local restaurants, retail, and parks are also just minutes from your door. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or ready to move up, this move-in ready gem combines modern finishes, a prime location, and lock-and-leave ease. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a brand-new home in a vibrant, connected community—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marta Peralta

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0762008 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Co-Listed By

Vanessa Vidaurri

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0773197

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Pieretti

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0792910

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,508

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1,845 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $69 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Built by Novi Homebuilders
  • Ambient Living At Kuykendahl Subdivision

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,508

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

1,845 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$69 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWHM01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-621-8001
  • Subdivision Name: AMBIENT LIVING AT KUYKENDAHL
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:140-234-002-0023
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1252.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 825.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Amity Community Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: KUEHNLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STRACK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5508.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$185,000
Views
451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
81.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Westland Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $144 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $185,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,508 $235,132 $36,400 $198,732
2024 $5,508 $237,789 $36,400 $201,389
2023 $5,771 $245,632 $36,400 $209,232
2022 $965 $36,400 $36,400 $0
2021 $1,029 $36,400 $36,400 $0
2020 $1,062 $36,400 $36,400 $0
2019 $278 $9,100 $9,100 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22836392

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1402340020023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.