4934 S Veneto Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,406 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 S Veneto, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $439,602, approximately $268 per square foot. 4934 S Veneto is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and Ala Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Powell Seth L and Powell Jamie L
Bought by
Powell Seth and Powell Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Powell Jamie L and Hropoff Jamie L
Bought by
Powell Seth L and Powell Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$161,068
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hropoff Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,529
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Seth | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Seth L | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc | |
| Hropoff Jamie L | $195,391 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Seth L | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Hropoff Jamie L | $189,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $20,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $19,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $32,350 | $6,470 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $16,510 | $3,300 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map