NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4934 Timber Ridge Dr Milton, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $392,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,335 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2020

Last sale price $249,500 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,256 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

OPEN HOUSE CANCELED FOR SAT. 10/14 *** Great floorplan for a growing family! HUGE eat-in kitchen, HUGE great room, HUGE master suite & MOTHER-IN-LAW SUITE on the opposite side of the home with an en-suite bath! If that’s not enough...How about a NEW ARCHITECTURAL SHINGLE ROOF 3/2019, ACTIVE TERMITE BOND & ALL 3 bathrooms were BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED June - August 201! Enter to a long foyer w/tile that leads you to the great room. There you will find BEAUTIFUL HARDWOD FLOORING, wood burning fireplace, plant ledge, ceiling peaking at 12’ & French doors to the 12 x 20 open patio. The HARDWOOD continues into the dining room where you will enjoy entertaining friends & family during the holidays! The eat-in kitchen has tons of white cabinetry, GRANITE countertops, hop up breakfast bar with bar sink, recessed lighting, large pantry, built-in microwave, dishwasher & smooth top range. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet, CROWN MOLDING & ceiling fan. The REMODELED MASTER BATH (2019) features FREE STANDING SOAKING TUB w/ shower wand, frosted glass block window, Delta plumbing fixtures, MARBLE TILE floor & walls, CROWN MOLDING, large shower w/ glass enclosure, rain shower head & shower wand, double vanity w/ GRANITE, new mirrors, toilet & lighting. On the opposite side of the home you have 2 bedrooms that share a hall bath & a mother-in-law/ TEEN suite with a PRIVATE BATH. Both bathrooms have been REMODELED & are equally beautiful! NEW wood look porcelain tile flooring, ceramic tile walls in tub/showers, multiple shower head settings, water proof backing behind EXTRA DEEP tubs, free-standing vanities w/ GRANITE tops, 2 speed vent fans, CROWN MOLDING & all popcorn has removed. More features: 3 Zone programable irrigation system on well - serviced 10/2020, Fresh paint on front door & shutters, privacy fenced backyard, garage door serviced 10/2020 & laundry room off kitchen. Convenient to shopping, medical facilities & restaurants in fast growing Pace.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Shell

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 11/04/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,242 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79 x 131 x 111 x 148
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include deed restrictions
  • Brentwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021N29041100D000050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 021N29041100D000050
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.304
  • Lot Size: 79 x 131 x 111 x 148
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood
  • Directions: Hwy 90 East to Pace. North on E. Spencerfield Rd. Right on Carlyn at the 4 way stop. Right into Brentwood Subdivision. Right on Timber Ridge. House will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Plant Ledges, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2335
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 40
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 18
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 288
  • Room Dining Room Area: 143
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Glass/Acrylic Block, Separate Shower, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Pump, Sprinkler
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside, W/D Hookups, Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 145
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Deed Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pea Ridge
  • High School: Pace
  • Middle Or Junior School: Avalon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13242.24
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2020
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$249,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.2%
Current Estimated Value
$377,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,851
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Twete Darin F and Marchman Twete Tanya M
Bought by
Estock Bryan E and Estock Elizabeth P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Celebrity Home Bldr Inc
Bought by
Twete Darin F and Marchman Twete Tanya M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,079
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooper Marcus A $249,500 Emerald Coast Title Inc
Cooper Marcus A $249,500 Emerald Coast Title
Estock Bryan E $240,000 The Guarantee Title & Tr Co
Twete Darin F $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooper Marcus A $149,500
Closed Cooper Marcus A $149,500
Previous Owner Estock Bryan E $150,000
Previous Owner Twete Darin F $158,079
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Sold $249,500 -0.2% $107 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,756 $260,931 -- --
2024 $2,705 $253,577 -- --
2023 $2,705 $246,191 $0 $0
2022 $2,636 $239,020 $0 $0
2021 $2,607 $232,058 $27,000 $205,058
2020 $1,684 $162,245 $0 $0
2019 $1,640 $158,597 $0 $0
2018 $1,625 $155,640 $0 $0
2017 $1,552 $152,439 $0 $0
2016 $1,575 $151,650 $0 $0
2015 $2,008 $144,187 $0 $0
2014 $1,963 $138,324 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 580618

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 02-1N-29-0411-00D00-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.