4934 White Oak Loop Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $160,404 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 White Oak Loop, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $173,851, approximately $134 per square foot. 4934 White Oak Loop is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Stantonsburg Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Bobby Kamaie
Bought by
Lewis Tanesha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Tanesha R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $140,141 | $25,000 | $115,141 |
| 2024 | $834 | $140,141 | $25,000 | $115,141 |
| 2022 | $606 | $64,903 | $13,000 | $51,903 |
| 2021 | $596 | $64,903 | $13,000 | $51,903 |
| 2020 | $596 | $64,903 | $13,000 | $51,903 |
| 2019 | $596 | $64,903 | $13,000 | $51,903 |
| 2018 | $596 | $64,903 | $13,000 | $51,903 |
| 2017 | $596 | $64,903 | $13,000 | $51,903 |
| 2016 | $596 | $64,903 | $13,000 | $51,903 |
| 2014 | $698 | $76,622 | $13,000 | $63,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map