4935 E Mount Pleasant Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Lakeside Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,559,627 - $2,026,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
5,078
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 E Mount Pleasant Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $1,842,657, approximately $362 per square foot. 4935 E Mount Pleasant Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Babb William F and Babb Jill Nancy
Bought by
Babb Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Tamayo Ernest and Tamayo Virginia
Bought by
Babb William F and Babb Nancy Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babb Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Babb William F | $139,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,989 | $144,541 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $140,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $110,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $83,108 | $0 | $0 |