NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $205,323

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2012

Last sale price $86,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,249 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2012

Seller will give a home improvement allowance or help with closing costs with a satisfactroy offer. Darling house on a very large lot!! Quiet neighborhood, great central location, minutes to downtown, shopping & schools. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home is just waiting for its new owner to enjoy. Nice opening from kitchen to great room. Recent updates include new laminate in the kitchen and dining area, all new faucets, ceramic in bathrooms, cabinet hardware, fresh paint top to bottom. MB has stand up shower, new sink/vanity, and medicine cabinet. Guest bath has shower/tub combination. Skylight in kitchen makes area light and bright. All appliances stay, refrigerator in garage does not. All window treatments remain. Exclude shelf in master bath. Extra insulation was added to home in 2010, new air conditioner unit in 2006. Budget friendly utilities: $150/mo for all (gas, electric, water). Nice landscaping with mature oak trees, plus a newly paved road. Come and take a look for yourself!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Campbell

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 01/05/2012

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Tippmann

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $695

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x193
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020833301023000072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$695

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Statewood Park Lot 39 Ex E 25 Feet and Lot 40 Ex W 45 Feet
  • Parcel Number ID: 020833301023000072
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Garage Door Opener, Patio Open, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec
  • Cross Street: Reed Rd.
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • State Id: 02-08-33-301-023.000-072
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1244
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1244
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1244
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 17x19, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x12, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: On Level: N/A
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 9x12, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: On Level: N/A
  • Den: On Level: N/A
  • Recreation Room: On Level: N/A
  • Extra Room: On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x16, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 5: On Level: N/A
  • Loft: On Level: N/A
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x21

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: On Level: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Restrictions: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Partially Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x193
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13504
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Number: 39
  • Zoning: R1 One Family Residence

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 695
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2012
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Jennifer Tippmann
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
List Price
$92,900
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-7.43%
Current Estimated Value
$202,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,581
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$77,330
Outstanding Balance
$10,080
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,501

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Bohren Randall L
Bought by
Wages Timothy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,671
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Navarro Pedro $77,330
Previous Owner Wages Timothy A $84,671
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Sold $86,000 -7.4% $69 / Sq Ft
05/24/2012 05/24/12 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 For Sale $92,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,009 $189,500 $24,000 $165,500
2024 $1,747 $180,600 $24,000 $156,600
2022 $1,774 $159,700 $24,000 $135,700
2021 $1,361 $126,900 $11,700 $115,200
2020 $1,350 $125,700 $11,700 $114,000
2019 $1,201 $114,300 $11,700 $102,600
2018 $1,084 $106,900 $11,700 $95,200
2017 $860 $93,400 $11,700 $81,700
2016 $699 $85,000 $11,700 $73,300
2014 $520 $76,300 $11,700 $64,600
2013 $716 $87,000 $11,700 $75,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201200143

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-08-33-301-023.000-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.