Estimated Value: $156,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Sunny Side Rd, Saxe, VA 23967 and is currently estimated at $403,500, approximately $461 per square foot. 4935 Sunny Side Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bacon District Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Herman Brown and Herman Lorraine D
Bought by
Holloway Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Lisa L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $62,787 | $10,176 | $52,611 |
| 2024 | $247 | $39,913 | $7,250 | $32,663 |
| 2023 | $247 | $39,913 | $7,250 | $32,663 |
| 2022 | $235 | $39,913 | $7,250 | $32,663 |
| 2021 | $247 | $39,913 | $7,250 | $32,663 |
| 2020 | $247 | $39,913 | $7,250 | $32,663 |
| 2019 | $247 | $39,913 | $7,250 | $32,663 |
| 2018 | $247 | $46,646 | $7,250 | $39,396 |
| 2017 | $247 | $46,646 | $7,250 | $39,396 |
| 2016 | $224 | $46,646 | $7,250 | $39,396 |
| 2015 | $224 | $46,646 | $7,250 | $39,396 |
| 2014 | $224 | $46,646 | $7,250 | $39,396 |
| 2013 | $224 | $46,646 | $7,250 | $39,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map