4935 Wise Ave Saint Louis, MO 63110
Kings Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Wise Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $317,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 4935 Wise Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Hu Warren P and Hu Juliet C
Bought by
Whl Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whl Investment Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $22,470 | $1,430 | $21,040 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $18,960 | $1,430 | $17,530 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $18,960 | $1,430 | $17,530 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $17,370 | $1,430 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $17,370 | $1,430 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $16,610 | $1,430 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $16,610 | $1,430 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $16,000 | $1,430 | $14,570 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $16,000 | $1,430 | $14,570 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $15,240 | $1,710 | $13,530 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $15,240 | $1,710 | $13,530 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $15,240 | $1,710 | $13,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,180 | $1,710 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map