4937 E Red Range Way Unit POOL! Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $907,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4937 E Red Range Way Unit POOL!, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $843,209, approximately $349 per square foot. 4937 E Red Range Way Unit POOL! is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lone Mountain Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Stephen | $309,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thielen Carol | -- | -- | |
| Patton Robert F | $238,005 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Stephen | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Robert F | $190,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $45,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $42,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $55,950 | $11,190 | $44,760 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $42,060 | $8,410 | $33,650 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $39,830 | $7,960 | $31,870 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $36,920 | $7,380 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $35,850 | $7,170 | $28,680 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $34,610 | $6,920 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $33,010 | $6,600 | $26,410 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $31,310 | $6,260 | $25,050 |
Map
- 33215 N 50th St
- 33460 N 47th Way
- 5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1044
- 5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2015
- 5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1053
- 5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2072
- 5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2066
- 5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2003
- 5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1002
- 33306 N 53rd Place
- 5035 E Desert Forest Trail
- 5311 E Gray Wolf Trail
- 4724 E Preserve Way
- 5317 E Gray Wolf Trail
- 33010 N 53rd Place
- 4770 E Woburn Ln
- 4726 E Woburn Ln
- 4719 E Amber Sun Dr
- 4622 E Thorn Tree Dr
- 4602 E Thorn Tree Dr
- 4923 E Red Range Way
- 4929 E Red Range Way
- 4937 E Red Range Way Unit choice
- 4937 E Red Range Way
- 4930 E Crimson Terrace
- 4924 E Crimson Terrace
- 4936 E Crimson Terrace
- 4943 E Red Range Way
- 4918 E Crimson Terrace
- 33402 N Gunsmoke Ct
- 4949 E Red Range Way
- 33209 N 49th Place
- 4913 E Smokehouse Trail
- 4933 E Crimson Terrace
- 4921 E Crimson Terrace
- 4910 E Crimson Terrace
- 33422 N Gunsmoke Ct
- 4955 E Red Range Way
- 4915 E Crimson Terrace
- 33201 N 49th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.