NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4938 Forest Hurst Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $309,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,093 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • High Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Forest Point Park

About This Home

As of May 2012

Beautiful Lennar Home with real brick & stone elevation. Open kitchen with breakfast area & granite countertops. Living room with gas log fireplace! Master bath with jetted tub, separate shower & huge walk in closet. Upstairs game room & spacious secondary bedrooms. Leaded glass front door with tile entry. All the fixtures have recently been replaced. Don t miss out on this great home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Gonzalez

Evolve Real Estate License #0486448 Listed on: 01/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Gonzalez

Evolve Real Estate License #0486448 Listed on: 01/17/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,960

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Forest Point At Cy Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
  • Built by Lennar
  • Forest Point At Cypresswood Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,960

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,157 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST POINT AT CYPRESSWOOD
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:128-449-001-0028
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Country Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2760.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Forest Point at Cy
  • Phone: 281-251-2292
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CHET BURCHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3960.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
List Price
$144,900
Current Estimated Value
$295,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$139,861
Outstanding Balance
$96,760
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Miles Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Santos Maria Del Roble and Santos Antonio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Santos Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,393
Interest Rate
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard Christopher Jerome -- None Available
Miles Paul -- Old Republic National Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $202,982 None Available
Santos Antonio -- North American Title Co
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richard Christopher Jerome $139,861
Previous Owner Santos Antonio $149,393
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2012 02/20/12 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2012 01/17/12 For Sale $144,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,922 $296,912 $46,790 $250,122
2024 $5,922 $287,730 $46,790 $240,940
2023 $5,922 $305,154 $42,437 $262,717
2022 $6,272 $266,255 $20,675 $245,580
2021 $5,947 $211,647 $20,675 $190,972
2020 $5,698 $192,265 $20,675 $171,590
2019 $5,793 $189,313 $20,675 $168,638
2018 $4,684 $180,102 $20,675 $159,427
2017 $5,471 $180,102 $20,675 $159,427
2016 $5,126 $173,861 $20,675 $153,186
2015 $4,010 $162,516 $20,675 $141,841
2014 $4,010 $151,213 $20,675 $130,538
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 59662420

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1284490010028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.