4938 Maxwell Ave El Paso, TX 79904
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,995 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4938 Maxwell Ave, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $199,999, approximately $116 per square foot. 4938 Maxwell Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Sunrise Mountain Elementary, Magoffin Middle School, and Irvin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $141,803 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $128,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $117,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $106,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $111,101 | $17,620 | $93,481 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $87,460 | $11,300 | $76,160 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $85,338 | $11,300 | $74,038 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $87,940 | $11,300 | $76,640 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $87,940 | $11,300 | $76,640 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $87,940 | $11,300 | $76,640 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $92,279 | $11,300 | $80,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map