4938 Wayne Rd Mantua, OH 44255
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4938 Wayne Rd, Mantua, OH 44255 and is currently estimated at $251,355, approximately $151 per square foot. 4938 Wayne Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Kulish Joseph A and Kulish Cheryl K
Bought by
Kulish Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,371
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Nate Ltd
Bought by
Alpine Design Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Brit Ltd
Bought by
Braessler Glen and Braessler Colleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,929
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Alpine Design Inc
Bought by
Kulish Joseph and Kulish Cheryl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
21St Homes Inc
Bought by
21St Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Craemer Helen M
Bought by
Alpine Design Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulish Joseph A | -- | Sherman Title Agency Inc | |
| Alpine Design Inc | -- | Northeast Title Agency Inc | |
| Alpine Design Inc | -- | Northeast Title Agency Inc | |
| Braessler Glen | $65,000 | Northeast Title Agency Inc | |
| Kulish Joseph | $125,000 | Northeast Title Agency Inc | |
| 21St Homes Inc | -- | Northeast Title Agency Inc | |
| 21St Homes Inc | -- | Northeast Title Agency Inc | |
| Alpine Design Inc | $775,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulish Joseph A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braessler Glen | $219,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulish Joseph | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpine Design Inc | $775,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $84,840 | $21,350 | $63,490 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $84,840 | $21,350 | $63,490 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $66,780 | $19,810 | $46,970 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $66,780 | $19,810 | $46,970 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $66,780 | $19,810 | $46,970 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $58,350 | $18,870 | $39,480 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $58,350 | $18,870 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $47,810 | $18,130 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $47,810 | $18,130 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $47,810 | $18,130 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $47,810 | $18,130 | $29,680 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $46,130 | $18,130 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $46,130 | $18,130 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map