4939 Jeters Chapel Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $141,348 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4939 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $213,087, approximately $201 per square foot. 4939 Jeters Chapel Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $85,100 | $42,000 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $349 | $85,100 | $42,000 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $349 | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | $61,400 | $27,000 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $307 | $61,400 | $27,000 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $307 | $61,400 | $27,000 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $322 | $61,900 | $27,000 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $322 | $61,900 | $27,000 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $322 | $61,900 | $27,000 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $322 | $61,900 | $27,000 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $371 | $71,300 | $27,000 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map