4939 Pine St Wilmington, NC 28403
Winter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4939 Pine St, Wilmington, NC 28403 and is currently estimated at $446,546, approximately $265 per square foot. 4939 Pine St is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Winter Park Model Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1973
Sold by
Fields Harry M Linda G
Bought by
Jordan Nancy E Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Nancy E Turner | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $451,500 | $132,900 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $249,000 | $96,600 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $249,000 | $96,600 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $249,000 | $96,600 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $201,900 | $44,000 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $201,900 | $44,000 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $201,900 | $44,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $201,900 | $44,000 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $188,100 | $44,000 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $188,100 | $44,000 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $188,100 | $44,000 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map