K
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Keila Rayon
EXP Realty LLC
(505) 720-1171
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $268,806
Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room. Spacious kitchen is open to living room with breakfast bar. Three good size bedrooms including a full bath in the owner's suite and full hall bath. Large lot with potential back yard access .
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
DO NOT USE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koury Ada Lu Newton | -- | Other |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $71,549 | $12,979 | $58,570 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $69,465 | $12,452 | $57,013 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $67,442 | $11,599 | $55,843 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $65,478 | $11,000 | $54,478 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $27,885 | $7,566 | $20,319 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $27,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $26,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $930 | $26,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $25,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $25,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $25,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,496 | $7,285 | $18,211 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Keila Rayon
EXP Realty LLC
(505) 720-1171
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Non Member
DO NOT USE
Seller's Agent in 2021
Delese Dellios
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 688-5343
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Thomas Mestas
The M Real Estate Group
(505) 819-5838
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1006540
APN: 1-008-069-454-105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.