Estimated Value: $178,000 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Arena Rd, Perry, AR 72125 and is currently estimated at $224,982, approximately $105 per square foot. 494 Arena Rd is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Bought by
Jones Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Bought by
Jones Jeremy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeremy S | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jeremy S | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jeremy S | $30,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $36,430 | $4,550 | $31,880 |
| 2024 | $974 | $36,430 | $4,550 | $31,880 |
| 2023 | $824 | $33,060 | $4,550 | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $818 | $33,060 | $4,550 | $28,510 |
| 2021 | $752 | $22,950 | $3,900 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $752 | $22,950 | $3,900 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $752 | $22,950 | $3,900 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $777 | $22,950 | $3,900 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $777 | $22,950 | $3,900 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $797 | $23,700 | $4,160 | $19,540 |
| 2015 | $705 | $23,700 | $4,160 | $19,540 |
| 2014 | $705 | $22,736 | $3,196 | $19,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map