$1,499,000

Estimated payment $8,609/month

Total Views 2,913
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
$993 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • High Ceiling
  • Balcony
  • Clarke Central High School Rated A-
  • Furnished
  • Subterranean Parking

About This Home

The Overlook 32 - A Front-Row Seat to Athens’ most electric address. Step into an entirely elevated gameday experience at The Overlook 32—an exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence designed for those who want to be in the center of it all, yet surrounded by effortless luxury. Offered fully furnished and completely turnkey, this residence is curated down to the last detail—featuring new furnishings, sleek electronics, fresh linens, stylish housewares, curated artwork, new lighting, Sonos speakers and a fresh, modern palette throughout. Simply arrive, pour a drink, and enjoy. What truly sets this home apart? A rare and exhilarating direct view into Sanford Stadium—one of the most coveted perspectives in all of Athens. From your private oversized balcony, the energy of gameday becomes your backdrop. Tailgate in style, host unforgettable weekends, or unwind as the stadium lights glow. Located just steps from the University of Georgia campus, this residence offers seamless walkability to Sanford Stadium and Athens’ most vibrant destinations—placing you exactly where you want to be, every day of the year. Whether you’re seeking a refined personal retreat, an elite gameday residence, or a high-demand investment opportunity, The Overlook 32 delivers a lifestyle that is simply unmatched. Offered at $1,499,000, this is a rare opportunity to secure a premier in-town residence where luxury, location, and legendary Saturdays converge.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Leathers

Corcoran Classic Living License #243115 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,116

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Subterranean Parking

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 171C2-C002

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,116

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Original List Price: 1499000.00
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Stories: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 5
  • Attic Features: None
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Landscape Lights
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Underground, Parking Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 250.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls

Lot Info

  • Zoning: C-6
  • Lot Features: City Lot, None
  • Parcel#: 171C2-C002
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 7116

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,973 $256,783 $46,000 $210,783
2024 $7,973 $227,724 $46,000 $181,724
2023 $7,116 $204,993 $46,000 $158,993
2022 $6,032 $189,098 $46,000 $143,098
2021 $5,825 $172,850 $46,000 $126,850
2020 $5,362 $159,110 $36,000 $123,110
2019 $5,130 $151,110 $28,000 $123,110
2018 $5,130 $151,110 $28,000 $123,110
2017 $0 $122,124 $28,000 $94,124
2016 $4,083 $120,254 $28,000 $92,254
2015 $3,898 $114,654 $22,400 $92,254
2014 $3,904 $114,654 $22,400 $92,254
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $1,499,000 -- $993 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $600,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $450,000 Mortgage Modification
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CL353839

Hive MLS

APN: 171C2-C-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.