NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $961,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2,352 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 494 E 165th St, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently priced at $961,000. 494 E 165th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott, South Bronx Classical III, and Success Academy Charter School-Bronx 3.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $68,400 $64,980 $3,420
2025 -- $72,000 $63,450 $8,550
2024 -- $61,110 $61,110 $0
2023 $0 $60,300 $60,300 $0
2022 $0 $57,600 $57,600 $0
2021 $0 $60,750 $60,750 $0
2020 $0 $60,300 $60,300 $0
2019 $0 $63,450 $63,450 $0
2018 $0 $67,500 $67,500 $0
2017 $0 $46,800 $46,800 $0
2016 $0 $46,800 $46,800 $0
2015 -- $47,250 $47,250 $0
2014 -- $43,200 $43,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.