494 E Breed St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 E Breed St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $217,335, approximately $139 per square foot. 494 E Breed St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Mcginnis David G and Mcginnis Christina Rose
Bought by
Mcginnis David G and Mcginnis Christina Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,317
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York Trust Co
Bought by
Mcginnis David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Steinke Kenneth A
Bought by
Bank Of Newyork Trust Company Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis David G | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginnis David G | $59,900 | Evans Title Company | |
| Bank Of Newyork Trust Company Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginnis David G | $50,500 | |
| Closed | Mcginnis David G | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,736 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $99,200 | $28,900 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $99,200 | $28,900 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $99,200 | $28,900 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $99,200 | $28,900 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $99,200 | $28,900 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $99,200 | $28,900 | $70,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map