494 E Ranch Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,625 - $766,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,435
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 E Ranch Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $725,406, approximately $211 per square foot. 494 E Ranch Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Kremer Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,840
Outstanding Balance
$33,870
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremer Charles W | $201,945 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kremer Charles W | $191,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $39,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $37,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $53,480 | $10,690 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $40,350 | $8,070 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $36,600 | $7,320 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $34,620 | $6,920 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $32,080 | $6,410 | $25,670 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $31,150 | $6,230 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map