Estimated Value: $446,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Edgeworthe Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $465,255, approximately $224 per square foot. 494 Edgeworthe Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Smith Robert E and Smith Alice C
Bought by
Smith Robert E and Smith Alice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |