494 Helen Dr Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Helen Dr, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $296,802, approximately $137 per square foot. 494 Helen Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Strachan Robert D and Strachan Marilyn S
Bought by
Strachan Robert D and Strachan Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robert D Strachan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strachan Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Robert D Strachan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $82,390 | $11,830 | $70,560 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $82,390 | $11,830 | $70,560 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $82,390 | $11,830 | $70,560 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $64,300 | $9,870 | $54,430 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $64,300 | $9,870 | $54,430 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $64,300 | $9,870 | $54,430 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $55,620 | $9,870 | $45,750 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $55,620 | $9,870 | $45,750 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $55,620 | $9,870 | $45,750 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $52,920 | $9,870 | $43,050 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $52,920 | $9,870 | $43,050 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $52,920 | $9,870 | $43,050 |
| 2013 | $2,673 | $51,800 | $9,870 | $41,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map