494 Highway 72 W Clinton, SC 29325
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $306,906
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Highway 72 W, Clinton, SC 29325 and is currently estimated at $275,302. 494 Highway 72 W is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School, Thornwell Charter School, and Summit Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Hurster Virginia L
Bought by
Virginia L Hurster Revocable Trust and Hurster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Susan L
Bought by
Hurster Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Wisner Doris W
Bought by
Anderson Susan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia L Hurster Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurster Virginia L | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Susan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $8,530 | $870 | $7,660 |
| 2024 | $614 | $3,090 | $270 | $2,820 |
| 2023 | $614 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $4,640 | $410 | $4,230 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $4,410 | $390 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $4,410 | $390 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $4,410 | $390 | $4,020 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $4,410 | $390 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $4,410 | $390 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $3,970 | $400 | $3,570 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $3,970 | $400 | $3,570 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $3,970 | $400 | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map