494 Lamson Ave Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Lamson Ave, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $119,197, approximately $129 per square foot. 494 Lamson Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Panik Stephen
Bought by
Lenhard Sandra P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1981
Sold by
Panik Margaret
Bought by
Stephen Panik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Panik Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhard Sandra P | $18,000 | Executive Title Agency | |
| Stephen Panik | -- | -- | |
| Panik Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $35,070 | $9,660 | $25,410 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $35,070 | $9,660 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $31,260 | $7,000 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $31,260 | $7,000 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $31,260 | $7,000 | $24,260 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $28,140 | $6,300 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $80,400 | $18,000 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $28,140 | $6,300 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $22,650 | $5,850 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $22,650 | $5,850 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $22,650 | $5,850 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $22,650 | $5,850 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map