494 Lucy St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,415 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Lucy St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $86,208, approximately $49 per square foot. 494 Lucy St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Rogers Timmie
Bought by
Ivery Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Handley David L
Bought by
Rodgers Timmie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Watch Tower Bible Tract Society Of Pen
Bought by
Handley David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivery Gerald | $40,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Timmie | $35,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Handley David L | $27,500 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Timmie | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |